Selangor FC vs JDT 1 – 2 78' Man City vs Liverpool 0 – 1 54' Kedah FA vs Penang FC 2 – 0 HT Barcelona vs Real Madrid 1 – 1 62' PSG vs Bayern Munich 3 – 1 FT Terengganu FC vs PDRM FA 4 – 0 FT Arsenal vs Chelsea 2 – 2 88' Selangor FC vs JDT 1 – 2 78' Man City vs Liverpool 0 – 1 54' Kedah FA vs Penang FC 2 – 0 HT Barcelona vs Real Madrid 1 – 1 62' PSG vs Bayern Munich 3 – 1 FT Terengganu FC vs PDRM FA 4 – 0 FT Arsenal vs Chelsea 2 – 2 88'
Most Popular Sports in Malaysia

Cuciking33 Football – Bet on Liga Super Malaysia, EPL & 100+ World Leagues at the Best Odds

From the Liga Super Malaysia pitches to the Old Trafford turf, cuciking33 brings you closer to every match with the most comprehensive betting markets, competitive odds, and instant payouts in MYR.

100+
World League
500+
Markets / Match
Live
In-Play Betting
RM 5
Minimum Bet

Current & Upcoming Football Matches

Odds updated in real time – place your bet before kick-off or while the action is unfolding

LIVE Malaysia Super League 2026 – Match 22
Selangor FC 1 – 2 Johor Darul Ta'zim
78' • Stadium Shah Alam
Selangor
Draw
JDT
LIVE English Premier League – Gameweek 36
Manchester City 0 – 1 Liverpool
54' • Etihad Stadium
Man City
Draw
Liverpool
UPCOMING Malaysia Super League 2026
Kedah Darul Aman FC vs Penang FC
Saturday, 17 May 2026 – 21:00 • Stadium Darulaman
Kedah
Draw
Penang
UPCOMING UEFA Champions League – Semi-Finals
Real Madrid vs Arsenal
Tuesday, 20 May 2026 – 03:00 • Estadio Santiago Bernabeu
Real Madrid
Draw
Arsenal
UPCOMING La Liga Española – Matchday 37
Barcelona vs Atletico Madrid
Sunday, 18 May 2026 – 23:00 • Estadio Olimpic Lluis Companys
Barcelona
Draw
Atletico
cuciking33

Why cuciking33 Is Malaysia's Number One Football Destination?

Football is more than just a sport to Malaysians – it's a way of life. From late-night mamak sessions watching the EPL, to cheering on your home state side in the Liga Super, to debating who deserves a spot in the Harimau Malaya squad, the passion never dies. cuciking33 understands all of this, which is why the platform has become a second home for serious Malaysian football fans.

Cuciking33 covers over 100 football leagues from around the world, including all the favourites among local fans: Liga Super Malaysia, English Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, Ligue 1, and UEFA Champions League. Every league comes with a full suite of betting markets – far beyond just win/lose, with hundreds of options available for every match.

What sets cuciking33 apart is its commitment to local players. All transactions are in MYR – no currency conversion hassle. Deposit and withdraw using the methods you already rely on every day: Touch 'n Go, DuitNow, GrabPay, and FPX. A platform truly built for Malaysians.

Register for Free – Start Betting Today

Football Leagues & Tournaments Covered by cuciking33

Full coverage from local leagues all the way to the most prestigious stages in Europe

Liga Super Malaysia

Malaysia's top-flight football league, featuring the country's 12 best clubs. JDT, Selangor, Kedah, Terengganu FC and more – pick your team, back them, and bet on cuciking33.

12 TeamsLocal LeaguesLive Betting
English Premier League

The most popular league among Malaysian football fans. 380 matches per season with the most comprehensive betting markets and top-tier odds at cuciking33.

20 TeamsEngland500+ Markets
UEFA Champions League

The most prestigious club competition in the world. From the group stage through to the final where Europe's finest collide, cuciking33 covers every match.

EuropeSemi-FinalFinal
La Liga Espanyol

Barcelona, Real Madrid and Atletico Madrid – three giants who keep the betting markets on cuciking33 buzzing every single weekend.

SpainEl ClasicoTop Leagues
German Bundesliga

The German Bundesliga is known for its fast-paced play and high-scoring matches – making it ideal for Over/Under and BTTS betting at cuciking33.

GermanyBayern MunichBorussia Dortmund
AFC Cup & ASEAN

Asian and Southeast Asian tournaments including the AFF Suzuki Cup and AFC World Cup Qualifiers – the matches closest to every Malaysian fan's heart.

AsiaAFF CupQualification
cuciking33

RM 88 Football Bonus

Free credits for your first football bet. Limited offer for new cuciking33 members only.

Claim

Latest Fixtures – Liga Super Malaysia 2026

Keep an eye on the current standings before placing your bet. Teams near the top have far greater motivation to hold their position.

# Team M M S K GD Pts
1 Johor Darul Ta'zim 211632+2851
2 Kedah Darul Aman FC 211344+1843
3 Selangor FC 211155+1138
4 Terengganu FC 211065+936
5 Penang FC 21957+432
6 Sabah FA 21867+230
7 Petaling Jaya City FC 21759-326
8 Negeri Sembilan FA 21669-524

* Table data is for illustrative purposes only. Check the latest statistics on cuciking33 before placing your bets.

Football Betting Types at cuciking33

More ways to win – choose the bet type that best fits your strategy

1X2 – Win/Draw/Lose

The most straightforward and popular bet type. Choose whether the home team wins (1), it ends in a draw (X), or the away team wins (2). Perfect for new cuciking33 players.

Asian Handicap

A handicap advantage or deficit is applied to a team to level the playing field. An extremely popular bet type among Malaysia Super League and EPL fans on cuciking33.

Over / Under Goals

Predict whether the total goals in a match will fall above or below a set line. The 2.5 goals market is the most active on cuciking33.

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Predict whether both teams will score at least one goal. A highly popular market for EPL and Bundesliga matches at cuciking33.

Correct Score

Predict the exact final score of a match. Odds are significantly higher than standard bets, making this a highly rewarding option for players who back their own analysis.

Live Betting (In-Play)

Place bets while the match is in progress. Odds refresh every few seconds in line with on-field developments – an exclusive feature that cuciking33 users love.

First Goalscorer / Anytime Goalscorer

Predict which player will score first or at any point during the match. Odds are based on the player's reputation and recent form.

Yellow / Red Cards & Corner Kicks

Dedicated markets for the number of cards and corner kicks in a match. A compelling option for players who dig deep into a team's defensive statistics.

Parlay / Accumulator

Combine 2 to 12 bets on a single slip for bigger multiplied winnings. Higher risk, but the returns could be life-changing in an instant.

cuciking33

Liga Super Malaysia – The Pride of Local Football

Many fans may be more familiar with the EPL or La Liga, but for true local football enthusiasts, the Malaysia Super League is an experience like no other. Watching your home state side play under the stadium floodlights hits differently – and placing a bet at cuciking33 makes every moment even more thrilling.

Johor Darul Ta'zim (JDT) have dominated the league for over a decade, but challengers like Kedah, Selangor, Terengganu and Sabah FA are always breathing down their necks. Every season is packed with drama – managerial changes, player transfers, fiercely contested state derbies, and a relegation battle at the bottom of the table that is every bit as gripping.

Cuciking33 covers every Malaysia Super League match with comprehensive market coverage. From the opening fixtures of the season right through to the title-deciding final whistle, you can follow every development and place your bets with confidence. Odds are updated in real time based on the latest team news, pitch conditions and recent form – so you always get the best value.

Back Your Local Team

Football Betting Tips from cuciking33 Experts

A practical guide to improving your chances of winning on every match:

1
Last 5 Matches Performance Analysis

A team's current form is a far more relevant indicator than their overall league standing. A team that has won 4 of their last 5 matches is typically riding strong momentum – exactly the kind of edge to look for when betting at cuciking33.

2
Track Player Injuries and Suspensions

The absence of key players can dramatically shift the balance of power. Always check the latest injury reports before placing your football bets at cuciking33.

3
Make the Most of Home Advantage

Statistics show that home teams win more often, particularly in the Malaysia Super League where strong local crowd support puts significant pressure on visiting sides.

4
Use In-Play Betting Strategically

Sometimes a stronger team starts a match slowly. If you spot them turning up the pressure around the 30-minute mark, jump in with an in-play bet on cuciking33 for better odds than you would have gotten pre-match.

5
Head-to-Head Records Are Not to Be Ignored

Some teams have a poor record against certain opponents even when they look stronger on paper. Check the head-to-head record before making your final call at cuciking33.

6
Bet Within a Set Budget

Cuciking33 encourages every player to set a daily limit before they start. Disciplined betting delivers more consistent results than placing impulsive wagers.

Cuciking33 Football Platform Advantages

Odds Updated in Real Time

Cuciking33 uses a dynamic odds system that updates every few seconds based on market activity and live match developments.

Instant Deposits via DuitNow & Touch 'n Go

Deposits go through in under 60 seconds. Back your favourite team without worrying about payment delays.

Fully Optimised for Mobile

Watch live scores and place bets from anywhere using your smartphone – even at the mamak stall while catching the EPL.

Full Match Statistics & Analysis

Access match statistics, head-to-head records, team form and player analysis directly on the cuciking33 platform before placing your bets.

24/7 Customer Support in Bahasa Malaysia

The cuciking33 support team is available around the clock via live chat, WhatsApp or email in Bahasa Melayu.

Accepted Deposit Methods

  • Touch 'n Go eWallet – instant deposits
  • DuitNow – direct bank transfer
  • GrabPay – via the Grab app
  • Boost – Malaysia local e-wallets
  • ShopeePay – convenient for Shopee users
  • FPX Online Banking – Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks, Bank Islam

Minimum deposit: RM 10 • Minimum withdrawal: RM 30

cuciking33

Exclusive Football Promotions at cuciking33

Cuciking33 consistently rewards loyal players. The football section features promotions that stay fresh and evolve alongside the season.

Some of the most popular football promotions at cuciking33 include:

  • Goal Bonus – If the team you back wins by a margin of 3 goals or more, you'll receive bonus credits added straight to your account.
  • Weekly EPL Rebate – Up to 10% automatic rebate on all EPL bets placed every match week.
  • Parlay Bonus – Bonus payout for parlay wins combining 4 or more matches from the Liga Super Malaysia.
  • Early Payout EPL – If your team comes back to win after trailing by 2 goals, your bet is paid out early even before the final result is confirmed.

All these promotions are available exclusively to registered cuciking33 members. Log in to your account to check current active promotions and claim the offer that best suits your betting needs.

FAQ – cuciking33 Football Betting

Quick answers to the most frequently asked questions from our football bettors

Yes, cuciking33 covers all Liga Super Malaysia 2026 matches, including the FA Cup Malaysia and Malaysia Cup. Every match comes with a full range of betting markets – from 1X2, Asian Handicap, and Over/Under to Correct Score.

Yes. cuciking33 offers in-play betting on virtually all EPL and other major league matches. Odds are refreshed every few seconds in line with how the game is progressing. You can also cash out early if you want to lock in a profit or limit your losses.

The minimum football bet at cuciking33 is RM 5. Maximum limits vary depending on the bet type, league and your account status. cuciking33 VIP members enjoy higher betting limits compared to standard members.

Winnings are automatically credited to your cuciking33 account once the match result is confirmed. Withdrawals to DuitNow or Touch 'n Go are typically processed within 10 to 30 minutes. FPX withdrawals to a bank account may take up to 2 hours depending on your bank's processing time.

If a match is postponed before kick-off or fails to continue within the stipulated timeframe, cuciking33 will void all related bets and return your stake in full to your account with no deductions.

Yes, the cuciking33 Betting Tips section provides in-depth match analysis covering current team form, head-to-head records, goal statistics, player injury updates and betting recommendations from our in-house analysts ahead of every major match.

Ready to Cheer Every Goal While Winning Big?

Register with cuciking33 today, claim your welcome bonus, and start betting on your favourite football matches – from the Liga Super Malaysia to the biggest stages in Europe.

Bahasa Melayu